Friday 12th October:
Tranmere 2-0 Macclesfield
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge 0-2 MK Dons
Carlisle 1-0 Morecambe
Colchester 1-1 Crawley
Crewe 1-0 Bury
Exeter 1-0 Swindon
Newport County 0-1 Stevenage (B)
Northampton 0-2 Forest Green
Port Vale 1-1 Lincoln
Barnsley 2-0 Luton (B)
Oxford 1-0 Plymouth
Scunthorpe 0-1 Peterborough
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
17Friday 12th October
Tranmere 2-0 Macclesfield (19:45)
Saturday 13th October
Mansfield 1-0 Grimsby (13:00)
Northampton 1-1 Forest Green (14:00)
Cambridge 1-2 MK Dons
Carlisle 3-0 Morecambe
Colchester 1-2 Crawley
Crewe 2-0 Bury
Exeter 2-1 Swindon
Newport 1-0 Stevenage
Port Vale 0-1 Lincoln
Barnsley 2-0 Luton (B)
Oxford 3-1 Plymouth
Scunthorpe 1-2 Peterborough
Tranmere 2-0 Macclesfield (19:45)
Saturday 13th October
Mansfield 1-0 Grimsby (13:00)
Northampton 1-1 Forest Green (14:00)
Cambridge 1-2 MK Dons
Carlisle 3-0 Morecambe
Colchester 1-2 Crawley
Crewe 2-0 Bury
Exeter 2-1 Swindon
Newport 1-0 Stevenage
Port Vale 0-1 Lincoln
Barnsley 2-0 Luton (B)
Oxford 3-1 Plymouth
Scunthorpe 1-2 Peterborough
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
18Tranmere v macclesfield 3-0
Cambridge v MK Dins 1-1
Carlisle vCrawley 1-1
Colchester v crawley 2-1
Crew v Bury 0-2
Exeter v swindon 3-1
Newport v stevenage 3-2
Northmapton v forest green 0-1
Port Vale v lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v luton 2-2
Oxford v plymouth 0-2
Scunthorpe v peterborough 2-1
Cambridge v MK Dins 1-1
Carlisle vCrawley 1-1
Colchester v crawley 2-1
Crew v Bury 0-2
Exeter v swindon 3-1
Newport v stevenage 3-2
Northmapton v forest green 0-1
Port Vale v lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v luton 2-2
Oxford v plymouth 0-2
Scunthorpe v peterborough 2-1
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
19Tranmere v Macclesfield 1-0 ( I am too late- that is the score I would have predicted:evil: )
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 1-2
Carlisle v Morecambe 2-0
Colchester v Crawley 2-1
Crewe v Bury 2-2
Exeter v Swindon 3-1
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 1-1
Northampton v Forest Green 1-1
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-2
Barnsley v Luton (B) 3-1
Oxford v Plymouth 0-0
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-2
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 1-2
Carlisle v Morecambe 2-0
Colchester v Crawley 2-1
Crewe v Bury 2-2
Exeter v Swindon 3-1
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 1-1
Northampton v Forest Green 1-1
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-2
Barnsley v Luton (B) 3-1
Oxford v Plymouth 0-0
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-2
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users