KO 15:00 unless stated.
Friday 9th April:
Mansfield v Newport County (B) 18:00
Oldham v Colchester 19:00
Saturday 10th:
Millwall v Swansea 12:30
Barnsley v Middlesbrough
Lincoln v Blackpool
Barrow v Carlisle
Bolton v Harrogate
Bradford v Grimsby
Cambridge v Exeter
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B)
Port Vale v Morecambe (B)
Salford v Stevenage
Scunthorpe v Tranmere
Southend v Crawley
Walsall v Forest Green
Wrexham v Stockport
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
2Mansfield v Newport County (B) 18:00 1-3
Oldham v Colchester 19:00 3-0
Saturday 10th:
Millwall v Swansea 12:30 2-1
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2-1
Lincoln v Blackpool 1-2
Barrow v Carlisle 1-1
Bolton v Harrogate 2-1
Bradford v Grimsby 2-2
Cambridge v Exeter 1-1
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 1-2
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 2-0
Salford v Stevenage 1-2
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 2-1
Southend v Crawley 1-1
Walsall v Forest Green 1-1
Wrexham v Stockport 1-2
Oldham v Colchester 19:00 3-0
Saturday 10th:
Millwall v Swansea 12:30 2-1
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2-1
Lincoln v Blackpool 1-2
Barrow v Carlisle 1-1
Bolton v Harrogate 2-1
Bradford v Grimsby 2-2
Cambridge v Exeter 1-1
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 1-2
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 2-0
Salford v Stevenage 1-2
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 2-1
Southend v Crawley 1-1
Walsall v Forest Green 1-1
Wrexham v Stockport 1-2
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
3Mansfield 2-1 Newport County (B)
Oldham 2-0 Colchester
Millwall 1-2 Swansea
Barnsley 2-2 Middlesbrough
Lincoln 0-1 Blackpool
Barrow 1-3 Carlisle
Bolton 3-0 Harrogate
Bradford 2-0 Grimsby
Cambridge 2-1 Exeter
Cheltenham 1-0 Leyton Orient (B)
Port Vale 2-1 Morecambe (B)
Salford 2-2 Stevenage
Scunthorpe 1-2 Tranmere
Southend 1-0 Crawley
Walsall 1-1 Forest Green
Oldham 2-0 Colchester
Millwall 1-2 Swansea
Barnsley 2-2 Middlesbrough
Lincoln 0-1 Blackpool
Barrow 1-3 Carlisle
Bolton 3-0 Harrogate
Bradford 2-0 Grimsby
Cambridge 2-1 Exeter
Cheltenham 1-0 Leyton Orient (B)
Port Vale 2-1 Morecambe (B)
Salford 2-2 Stevenage
Scunthorpe 1-2 Tranmere
Southend 1-0 Crawley
Walsall 1-1 Forest Green
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
4Mansfield v Newport County 1 2
Oldham v Colchester 1 0
Millwall v Swansea 2 1
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2 1
Lincoln v Blackpool 1 1
Barrow v Carlisle 1 2
Bolton v Harrogate 1 0
Bradford v Grimsby 1 2
Cambridge v Exeter 1 0
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient 2 1
Port Vale v Morecambe 2 1
Salford v Stevenage 1 1
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 1 0
Southend v Crawley 1 0
Walsall v Forest Green 0 0
Wrexham v Stockport 0 1
Oldham v Colchester 1 0
Millwall v Swansea 2 1
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2 1
Lincoln v Blackpool 1 1
Barrow v Carlisle 1 2
Bolton v Harrogate 1 0
Bradford v Grimsby 1 2
Cambridge v Exeter 1 0
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient 2 1
Port Vale v Morecambe 2 1
Salford v Stevenage 1 1
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 1 0
Southend v Crawley 1 0
Walsall v Forest Green 0 0
Wrexham v Stockport 0 1
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
5Friday 9th April:
Mansfield 1 v 1 Newport County (B)
Oldham 1 v 0 Colchester
Saturday 10th:
Millwall 1 v 0 Swansea
Barnsley 2 v 1 Middlesbrough
Lincoln 0 v 0 Blackpool
Barrow 0 v 0 Carlisle
Bolton 2 v 0 Harrogate
Bradford 2 v 1 Grimsby
Cambridge 1 v 0 Exeter
Cheltenham 2 v 0 Leyton Orient (B)
Port Vale 1 v 0 Morecambe (B)
Salford 1 v 1 Stevenage
Scunthorpe 1 v 1 Tranmere
Southend 1 v 0 Crawley
Walsall 2 v 2 Forest Green
Wrexham 2 v 1 Stockport[/quote]
Mansfield 1 v 1 Newport County (B)
Oldham 1 v 0 Colchester
Saturday 10th:
Millwall 1 v 0 Swansea
Barnsley 2 v 1 Middlesbrough
Lincoln 0 v 0 Blackpool
Barrow 0 v 0 Carlisle
Bolton 2 v 0 Harrogate
Bradford 2 v 1 Grimsby
Cambridge 1 v 0 Exeter
Cheltenham 2 v 0 Leyton Orient (B)
Port Vale 1 v 0 Morecambe (B)
Salford 1 v 1 Stevenage
Scunthorpe 1 v 1 Tranmere
Southend 1 v 0 Crawley
Walsall 2 v 2 Forest Green
Wrexham 2 v 1 Stockport[/quote]
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
6Mansfield v Newport County (B) 1-1
Oldham v Colchester 2-0
Millwall v Swansea 1-1
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2-1
Lincoln v Blackpool 1-2
Barrow v Carlisle 1-2
Bolton v Harrogate 1-2
Bradford v Grimsby 3-0
Cambridge v Exeter 2-0
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 2-1
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 1-1
Salford v Stevenage 1-1
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 0-2
Southend v Crawley 0-2
Walsall v Forest Green 0-1
Wrexham v Stockport 1-1
Oldham v Colchester 2-0
Millwall v Swansea 1-1
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2-1
Lincoln v Blackpool 1-2
Barrow v Carlisle 1-2
Bolton v Harrogate 1-2
Bradford v Grimsby 3-0
Cambridge v Exeter 2-0
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 2-1
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 1-1
Salford v Stevenage 1-1
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 0-2
Southend v Crawley 0-2
Walsall v Forest Green 0-1
Wrexham v Stockport 1-1
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
7Friday 9th April:
Mansfield v Newport County (B) 1 - 1
Oldham v Colchester 2 - 1
Saturday 10th:
Millwall v Swansea 2 - 1
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2 - 0
Lincoln v Blackpool 0 - 1
Barrow v Carlisle 0 - 1
Bolton v Harrogate 2 - 0
Bradford v Grimsby 2 - 0
Cambridge v Exeter 2 - 1
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 2 - 1
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 2 - 1
Salford v Stevenage 2 - 0
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 1 - 1
Southend v Crawley 1 - 0
Walsall v Forest Green 1 - 1
Wrexham v Stockport 0 - 1
Mansfield v Newport County (B) 1 - 1
Oldham v Colchester 2 - 1
Saturday 10th:
Millwall v Swansea 2 - 1
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2 - 0
Lincoln v Blackpool 0 - 1
Barrow v Carlisle 0 - 1
Bolton v Harrogate 2 - 0
Bradford v Grimsby 2 - 0
Cambridge v Exeter 2 - 1
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 2 - 1
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 2 - 1
Salford v Stevenage 2 - 0
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 1 - 1
Southend v Crawley 1 - 0
Walsall v Forest Green 1 - 1
Wrexham v Stockport 0 - 1
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
8Mansfield v Newport County (B) 0-1
Oldham v Colchester 1-1
Millwall v Swansea 1-2
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2-0
Lincoln v Blackpool 1-1
Barrow v Carlisle 1-1
Bolton v Harrogate 0-2
Bradford v Grimsby 1-0
Cambridge v Exeter 1-1
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 1-2
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 0-0
Salford v Stevenage 1-2
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 1-3
Southend v Crawley 2-0
Walsall v Forest Green 1-2
Wrexham v Stockport 2-0
Oldham v Colchester 1-1
Millwall v Swansea 1-2
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2-0
Lincoln v Blackpool 1-1
Barrow v Carlisle 1-1
Bolton v Harrogate 0-2
Bradford v Grimsby 1-0
Cambridge v Exeter 1-1
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 1-2
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 0-0
Salford v Stevenage 1-2
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 1-3
Southend v Crawley 2-0
Walsall v Forest Green 1-2
Wrexham v Stockport 2-0
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
9Mansfield 1-1 Newport County (B)
Oldham 1-1 Colchester
Millwall 1-0 Swansea
Barnsley 2-1 Middlesbrough
Lincoln 1-1 Blackpool
Barrow 1-2 Carlisle
Bolton 2-0 Harrogate
Bradford 1-0 Grimsby
Cambridge 2-1 Exeter
Cheltenham 2-1 Leyton Orient (B)
Port Vale 1-0 Morecambe (B)
Salford 1-1 Stevenage
Scunthorpe 0-2 Tranmere
Southend 2-1 Crawley
Walsall 0-1 Forest Green
Wrexham 1-1 Stockport
Oldham 1-1 Colchester
Millwall 1-0 Swansea
Barnsley 2-1 Middlesbrough
Lincoln 1-1 Blackpool
Barrow 1-2 Carlisle
Bolton 2-0 Harrogate
Bradford 1-0 Grimsby
Cambridge 2-1 Exeter
Cheltenham 2-1 Leyton Orient (B)
Port Vale 1-0 Morecambe (B)
Salford 1-1 Stevenage
Scunthorpe 0-2 Tranmere
Southend 2-1 Crawley
Walsall 0-1 Forest Green
Wrexham 1-1 Stockport
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
10Mansfield 1 v 1 Newport County
Oldham 2 v 1 Colchester:
Millwall 2 v 1 Swansea
Barnsley 2 v 1 Middlesbrough
Lincoln 0 v 1 Blackpool
Barrow 0 v 1 Carlisle
Bolton 2 v 0 Harrogate
Bradford 2 v 1 Grimsby
Cambridge 2 v 1 Exeter
Cheltenham 2 v 1 Leyton Orient
Port Vale 1 v 2 Morecambe
Salford 2 v 1 Stevenage
Scunthorpe 1 v 2 Tranmere
Southend 1 v 1 Crawley
Walsall 1 v 2 Forest Green
Wrexham 1 v 1 Stockport
Oldham 2 v 1 Colchester:
Millwall 2 v 1 Swansea
Barnsley 2 v 1 Middlesbrough
Lincoln 0 v 1 Blackpool
Barrow 0 v 1 Carlisle
Bolton 2 v 0 Harrogate
Bradford 2 v 1 Grimsby
Cambridge 2 v 1 Exeter
Cheltenham 2 v 1 Leyton Orient
Port Vale 1 v 2 Morecambe
Salford 2 v 1 Stevenage
Scunthorpe 1 v 2 Tranmere
Southend 1 v 1 Crawley
Walsall 1 v 2 Forest Green
Wrexham 1 v 1 Stockport
Last edited by flat4 on April 9th, 2021, 9:34 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
11MANSFIELD 3-1 NEWPORT
OLDHAM 1-2 COLCHESTER
MILLWALL 2-2 SWANSEA
BARNSLEY 3-0 MIDDLESBOROUGH
LINCOLN 1-0 BLACKPOOL
BARROW 2-0 CARLISLE
BOLTON 1-1 HARROGATE
BRADFORD 0-1 GRIMSBY
CAMBRIDGE 2-1 EXETER
CHELTENHAM 2-1 LEYTON ORIENT
PORT VALE 0-1 MORECAMBE
SALFORD 0-0 STEVENAGE
SCUNTHORPE 1-1 TRANMERE
SOUTHEND 1-2 CRAWLEY
WALSALL 1-0 FOREST GREEN
WREXHAM 4-1 STOCKPORT
OLDHAM 1-2 COLCHESTER
MILLWALL 2-2 SWANSEA
BARNSLEY 3-0 MIDDLESBOROUGH
LINCOLN 1-0 BLACKPOOL
BARROW 2-0 CARLISLE
BOLTON 1-1 HARROGATE
BRADFORD 0-1 GRIMSBY
CAMBRIDGE 2-1 EXETER
CHELTENHAM 2-1 LEYTON ORIENT
PORT VALE 0-1 MORECAMBE
SALFORD 0-0 STEVENAGE
SCUNTHORPE 1-1 TRANMERE
SOUTHEND 1-2 CRAWLEY
WALSALL 1-0 FOREST GREEN
WREXHAM 4-1 STOCKPORT
Re: Predictions - 9th & 10th April
12A bit late in the day posting so I won’t cheat and ‘predict’ the County score (even though I did predict it would be a draw on another thread earlier !)
KO 15:00 unless stated.
Friday 9th April:
Mansfield v Newport County (B) 18:00
Oldham v Colchester 19:00
Saturday 10th:
Millwall v Swansea 12:30 1-2
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2-1
Lincoln v Blackpool 0-2
Barrow v Carlisle 1-3
Bolton v Harrogate 1-0
Bradford v Grimsby 2-0
Cambridge v Exeter 2-1
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 2-0
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 1-1
Salford v Stevenage 1-2
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 1-1
Southend v Crawley 0-0
Walsall v Forest Green 1-2
Wrexham v Stockport
KO 15:00 unless stated.
Friday 9th April:
Mansfield v Newport County (B) 18:00
Oldham v Colchester 19:00
Saturday 10th:
Millwall v Swansea 12:30 1-2
Barnsley v Middlesbrough 2-1
Lincoln v Blackpool 0-2
Barrow v Carlisle 1-3
Bolton v Harrogate 1-0
Bradford v Grimsby 2-0
Cambridge v Exeter 2-1
Cheltenham v Leyton Orient (B) 2-0
Port Vale v Morecambe (B) 1-1
Salford v Stevenage 1-2
Scunthorpe v Tranmere 1-1
Southend v Crawley 0-0
Walsall v Forest Green 1-2
Wrexham v Stockport