As there are just the nine L2 games due to international call-ups, i've included three L1 games.
Friday 12th October:
Tranmere v Macclesfield
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons
Carlisle v Morecambe
Colchester v Crawley
Crewe v Bury
Exeter v Swindon
Newport County v Stevenage (B)
Northampton v Forest Green
Port Vale v Lincoln
Barnsley v Luton (B)
Oxford v Plymouth
Scunthorpe v Peterborough
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
2Tranmere v Macclesfield 4-1
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 1-3
Carlisle v Morecambe 3-0
Colchester v Crawley 1-2
Crewe v Bury 0-0
Exeter v Swindon 2-2
Newport County v Stevenage 3-1
Northampton v Forest Green 1-1
Port Vale v Lincoln 2-3
Barnsley v Luton 3-2
Oxford v Plymouth 1-2
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-1
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 1-3
Carlisle v Morecambe 3-0
Colchester v Crawley 1-2
Crewe v Bury 0-0
Exeter v Swindon 2-2
Newport County v Stevenage 3-1
Northampton v Forest Green 1-1
Port Vale v Lincoln 2-3
Barnsley v Luton 3-2
Oxford v Plymouth 1-2
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-1
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
3Friday 12th October:
Tranmere v Macclesfield 2-1
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 0-0
Carlisle v Morecambe 2-1
Colchester v Crawley 1-1
Crewe v Bury 0-1
Exeter v Swindon 0-0
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 3-0
Northampton v Forest Green 1-2
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v Luton (B) 3-1
Oxford v Plymouth 1-1
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-2
Tranmere v Macclesfield 2-1
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 0-0
Carlisle v Morecambe 2-1
Colchester v Crawley 1-1
Crewe v Bury 0-1
Exeter v Swindon 0-0
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 3-0
Northampton v Forest Green 1-2
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v Luton (B) 3-1
Oxford v Plymouth 1-1
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-2
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
4Friday 12th October:
Tranmere v Macclesfield 3-0
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 0-1
Carlisle v Morecambe 2-0
Colchester v Crawley 1-1
Crewe v Bury 1-1
Exeter v Swindon 2-0
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 1-2
Northampton v Forest Green 0-2
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-3
Barnsley v Luton (B) 2-1
Oxford v Plymouth 1-1
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 2-1
Tranmere v Macclesfield 3-0
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 0-1
Carlisle v Morecambe 2-0
Colchester v Crawley 1-1
Crewe v Bury 1-1
Exeter v Swindon 2-0
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 1-2
Northampton v Forest Green 0-2
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-3
Barnsley v Luton (B) 2-1
Oxford v Plymouth 1-1
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 2-1
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
5Tranmere v Macclesfield 3-1reebok0165 wrote:As there are just the nine L2 games due to international call-ups, i've included three L1 games.
Friday 12th October:
Tranmere v Macclesfield
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons
Carlisle v Morecambe
Colchester v Crawley
Crewe v Bury
Exeter v Swindon
Newport County v Stevenage (B)
Northampton v Forest Green
Port Vale v Lincoln
Barnsley v Luton (B)
Oxford v Plymouth
Scunthorpe v Peterborough
Cambridge v MK Dons 1-2
Carlisle v Morecambe 3-1
Colchester v Crawley 1-1
Crewe v Bury 2-2
Exeter v Swindon 1-1
County v Stevenage 1-2
Northampton v Forest Green 1-3
Port Vale v Lincoln 0-2
Barnsley v Luton 3-1
Oxford v Plymouth 0-0
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-2
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
6Tranmere 2-0 Macclesfield
Cambridge 0-1 MK Dons
Carlisle 1-0 Morecambe
Colchester 2-1 Crawley
Crewe 1-1 Bury
Exeter 2-1 Swindon
Newport County 1-1 Stevenage (B)
Northampton 1-1 Forest Green
Port Vale 0-1 Lincoln
Barnsley 2-1 Luton (B)
Oxford 1-1 Plymouth
Scunthorpe 2-2 Peterborough
Cambridge 0-1 MK Dons
Carlisle 1-0 Morecambe
Colchester 2-1 Crawley
Crewe 1-1 Bury
Exeter 2-1 Swindon
Newport County 1-1 Stevenage (B)
Northampton 1-1 Forest Green
Port Vale 0-1 Lincoln
Barnsley 2-1 Luton (B)
Oxford 1-1 Plymouth
Scunthorpe 2-2 Peterborough
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
7Friday 12th October:
Tranmere 2 v 1 Macclesfield
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge 0 v 0 MK Dons
Carlisle 2 v 0 Morecambe
Colchester 1 v 0 Crawley
Crewe 1 v 1 Bury
Exeter 1 v 0 Swindon
Newport County 2 v 1 Stevenage (B)
Northampton 2 v 2 Forest Green
Port Vale 1 v 1 Lincoln
…………………………………
Barnsley 2 v 0 Luton (B)
Oxford 1 v 1 Plymouth
Scunthorpe 2 v 2 Peterborough
Tranmere 2 v 1 Macclesfield
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge 0 v 0 MK Dons
Carlisle 2 v 0 Morecambe
Colchester 1 v 0 Crawley
Crewe 1 v 1 Bury
Exeter 1 v 0 Swindon
Newport County 2 v 1 Stevenage (B)
Northampton 2 v 2 Forest Green
Port Vale 1 v 1 Lincoln
…………………………………
Barnsley 2 v 0 Luton (B)
Oxford 1 v 1 Plymouth
Scunthorpe 2 v 2 Peterborough
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
8County v Stevenage ...... 3-2 after we go 2 down after 17 minutes !!!
Not bothered about the other results
Not bothered about the other results
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
9I'm sticking with 4-3 to us. It's got to come up soon.
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
10Friday 12th October:
Tranmere v Macclesfield 2-1
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 1-2
Carlisle v Morecambe 1-0
Colchester v Crawley 1-1
Crewe v Bury 2-2
Exeter v Swindon 2-1
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 2-2
Northampton v Forest Green 2-1
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v Luton (B) 1-2
Oxford v Plymouth1-2
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-1
Tranmere v Macclesfield 2-1
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 1-2
Carlisle v Morecambe 1-0
Colchester v Crawley 1-1
Crewe v Bury 2-2
Exeter v Swindon 2-1
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 2-2
Northampton v Forest Green 2-1
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v Luton (B) 1-2
Oxford v Plymouth1-2
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-1
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
11Tis a dull and damp evening in Milford
TRANMERE 2-2 MACCLESFIELD
CAMBRIDGE 1-3 MK DONS
CARLISLE 2-1 MORECAMBE
COLCHESTER 4-2 CRAWLEY
CREWE 1-1 BURY
EXETER 2-2 SWINDON
NEWPORT 5-3 STEVENAGE
NORTHAMPTON 0-1 FOREST GREEN
PORT VALE 1-1 LINCOLN
BARNSLEY 4-2 LUTON
OXFORD 2-1 PLYMOUTH
SCUNTHORPE 1-1 PETERBOROUGH
And it's still dull and damp
TRANMERE 2-2 MACCLESFIELD
CAMBRIDGE 1-3 MK DONS
CARLISLE 2-1 MORECAMBE
COLCHESTER 4-2 CRAWLEY
CREWE 1-1 BURY
EXETER 2-2 SWINDON
NEWPORT 5-3 STEVENAGE
NORTHAMPTON 0-1 FOREST GREEN
PORT VALE 1-1 LINCOLN
BARNSLEY 4-2 LUTON
OXFORD 2-1 PLYMOUTH
SCUNTHORPE 1-1 PETERBOROUGH
And it's still dull and damp
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
12Friday 12th October:
Tranmere v Macclesfield 2-0
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 1-1
Carlisle v Morecambe 2-1
Colchester v Crawley 2-0
Crewe v Bury 2-2
Exeter v Swindon 2-1
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 3-1
Northampton v Forest Green 1-1
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-2
Barnsley v Luton (B) 2-0
Oxford v Plymouth 2-0
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 2-3
Tranmere v Macclesfield 2-0
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons 1-1
Carlisle v Morecambe 2-1
Colchester v Crawley 2-0
Crewe v Bury 2-2
Exeter v Swindon 2-1
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 3-1
Northampton v Forest Green 1-1
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-2
Barnsley v Luton (B) 2-0
Oxford v Plymouth 2-0
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 2-3
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
13Good Evening!
Friday 12th October:
Tranmere v Macclesfield. 1-1
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons. 1-1
Carlisle v Morecambe. 1-1
Colchester v Crawley. 2-1
Crewe v Bury 2-1
Exeter v Swindon 2-1
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 2-1
Northampton v Forest Green 1-0
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v Luton (B) 1-1
Oxford v Plymouth 1-1
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-1
Thanks
Phil in Npton
Friday 12th October:
Tranmere v Macclesfield. 1-1
Saturday 13th:
Cambridge v MK Dons. 1-1
Carlisle v Morecambe. 1-1
Colchester v Crawley. 2-1
Crewe v Bury 2-1
Exeter v Swindon 2-1
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 2-1
Northampton v Forest Green 1-0
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v Luton (B) 1-1
Oxford v Plymouth 1-1
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-1
Thanks
Phil in Npton
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
14Cambridge v MK Dons 1-3
Carlisle v Morecambe 0-0
Colchester v Crawley 3-0
Crewe v Bury 1-1
Exeter v Swindon 3-2
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 2-2
Northampton v Forest Green 0-0
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v Luton (B) 2-0
Oxford v Plymouth 2-1
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-3
Carlisle v Morecambe 0-0
Colchester v Crawley 3-0
Crewe v Bury 1-1
Exeter v Swindon 3-2
Newport County v Stevenage (B) 2-2
Northampton v Forest Green 0-0
Port Vale v Lincoln 1-1
Barnsley v Luton (B) 2-0
Oxford v Plymouth 2-1
Scunthorpe v Peterborough 1-3
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 12th/13th October
15Tranmere 2-1 Macclesfield
Cambridge 1-3 MK Dons
Carlisle 1-1 Morecambe
Colchester 2-0 Crawley
Crewe 1-0 Bury
Exeter 3-1 Swindon
County 3-2 Stevenage
Northampton 1-2 Forest Green
Port Vale 1-3 Lincoln
Barnsley 2-1 Luton
Oxford 0-0 Plymouth
Scunthorpe 2-1 Peterborough
Cambridge 1-3 MK Dons
Carlisle 1-1 Morecambe
Colchester 2-0 Crawley
Crewe 1-0 Bury
Exeter 3-1 Swindon
County 3-2 Stevenage
Northampton 1-2 Forest Green
Port Vale 1-3 Lincoln
Barnsley 2-1 Luton
Oxford 0-0 Plymouth
Scunthorpe 2-1 Peterborough
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Amberexile