Friday 15th March:
Newport County v Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March:
Bury v Cambridge
Crewe v Crawley
Exeter v Colchester
Forest Green v Carlisle (B)
Grimsby v Northampton
MK Dons v Stevenage
Notts County v Morecambe
Oldham v Tranmere (B)
Swindon v Port Vale
Yeovil v Macclesfield
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
2Friday 15th March:
Newport County v Cheltenham 2 -2 ( MF will stick to the same system and same core of players as usual)
Saturday 16th March:
Bury v Cambridge 2 - 0
Crewe v Crawley 2 - 1
Exeter v Colchester 2 - 0
Forest Green v Carlisle (B) 2 - 1
Grimsby v Northampton 1 - 1
MK Dons v Stevenage 3 - 1
Notts County v Morecambe 1 - 2 ( Collins will get a goal to pee off the Robin hoods )
Oldham v Tranmere (B) 2 - 1
Swindon v Port Vale 2 - 1
Yeovil v Macclesfield 0 - 0 ( will be the last game on Quest highlights as it will be a cracker )
Newport County v Cheltenham 2 -2 ( MF will stick to the same system and same core of players as usual)
Saturday 16th March:
Bury v Cambridge 2 - 0
Crewe v Crawley 2 - 1
Exeter v Colchester 2 - 0
Forest Green v Carlisle (B) 2 - 1
Grimsby v Northampton 1 - 1
MK Dons v Stevenage 3 - 1
Notts County v Morecambe 1 - 2 ( Collins will get a goal to pee off the Robin hoods )
Oldham v Tranmere (B) 2 - 1
Swindon v Port Vale 2 - 1
Yeovil v Macclesfield 0 - 0 ( will be the last game on Quest highlights as it will be a cracker )
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
3Friday 15th March:
Newport County v Cheltenham.........2 - 1
Saturday 16th March:
Bury v Cambridge.............................3 - 0
Crewe v Crawley...............................2 - 1
Exeter v Colchester...........................2 - 2
Forest Green v Carlisle (B)...............2 - 1
Grimsby v Northampton....................1 - 2
MK Dons v Stevenage......................2 - 0
Notts County v Morecambe..............1 - 2
Oldham v Tranmere (B)....................1 - 3
Swindon v Port Vale..........................2 - 0
Yeovil v Macclesfield.........................1 - 1
Newport County v Cheltenham.........2 - 1
Saturday 16th March:
Bury v Cambridge.............................3 - 0
Crewe v Crawley...............................2 - 1
Exeter v Colchester...........................2 - 2
Forest Green v Carlisle (B)...............2 - 1
Grimsby v Northampton....................1 - 2
MK Dons v Stevenage......................2 - 0
Notts County v Morecambe..............1 - 2
Oldham v Tranmere (B)....................1 - 3
Swindon v Port Vale..........................2 - 0
Yeovil v Macclesfield.........................1 - 1
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
4Newport County v Cheltenham 2-0
Bury v Cambridge 1-1
Crewe v Crawley 1-0
Exeter v Colchester 1-0
Forest Green v Carlisle (B) 0-0
Grimsby v Northampton 1-1
MK Dons v Stevenage 3-1
Notts County v Morecambe 0-0
Oldham v Tranmere (B) 1-2
Swindon v Port Vale 1-1
Yeovil v Macclesfield 3-1
Bury v Cambridge 1-1
Crewe v Crawley 1-0
Exeter v Colchester 1-0
Forest Green v Carlisle (B) 0-0
Grimsby v Northampton 1-1
MK Dons v Stevenage 3-1
Notts County v Morecambe 0-0
Oldham v Tranmere (B) 1-2
Swindon v Port Vale 1-1
Yeovil v Macclesfield 3-1
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
5Friday 15th March:
Newport County 2-1 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March:
Bury 2-0 Cambridge
Crewe 1-0 Crawley
Exeter 2-1 Colchester
Forest Green 2-1 Carlisle (B)
Grimsby 1-1 Northampton
MK Dons 2-1 Stevenage
Notts County 1-0 Morecambe
Oldham 1-1 Tranmere (B)
Swindon 1-0 Port Vale
Yeovil 1-0 Macclesfield
Newport County 2-1 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March:
Bury 2-0 Cambridge
Crewe 1-0 Crawley
Exeter 2-1 Colchester
Forest Green 2-1 Carlisle (B)
Grimsby 1-1 Northampton
MK Dons 2-1 Stevenage
Notts County 1-0 Morecambe
Oldham 1-1 Tranmere (B)
Swindon 1-0 Port Vale
Yeovil 1-0 Macclesfield
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
6Newport County v Cheltenham 2-1
Bury v Cambridge 3-1
Crewe v Crawley 1-1
Exeter v Colchester 1-2
Forest Green v Carlisle (B) 1-2
Grimsby v Northampton 1-1
MK Dons v Stevenage 2-1
Notts County v Morecambe 1-2
Oldham v Tranmere (B) 1-2
Swindon v Port Vale 2-1
Yeovil v Macclesfield 2-0
Bury v Cambridge 3-1
Crewe v Crawley 1-1
Exeter v Colchester 1-2
Forest Green v Carlisle (B) 1-2
Grimsby v Northampton 1-1
MK Dons v Stevenage 2-1
Notts County v Morecambe 1-2
Oldham v Tranmere (B) 1-2
Swindon v Port Vale 2-1
Yeovil v Macclesfield 2-0
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
7Friday 15th March:
Newport County 2-1 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March:
Bury 2-1 Cambridge
Crewe 0-1 Crawley
Exeter 1-1 Colchester
Forest Green 1-2 Carlisle (B)
Grimsby 1-2 Northampton
MK Dons 2-0 Stevenage
Notts County 1-0 Morecambe
Oldham 1-1 Tranmere (B)
Swindon 1-2 Port Vale
Yeovil 1-0 Macclesfield
Newport County 2-1 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March:
Bury 2-1 Cambridge
Crewe 0-1 Crawley
Exeter 1-1 Colchester
Forest Green 1-2 Carlisle (B)
Grimsby 1-2 Northampton
MK Dons 2-0 Stevenage
Notts County 1-0 Morecambe
Oldham 1-1 Tranmere (B)
Swindon 1-2 Port Vale
Yeovil 1-0 Macclesfield
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
8Friday 15th March:
Newport County 2 v 1 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March:
Bury 1 v 0 Cambridge
Crewe 1 v 0 Crawley
Exeter 0 v 1 Colchester
Forest Green 2 v 1 Carlisle (B)
Grimsby 1 v 0 Northampton
MK Dons 1 v 0 Stevenage
Notts County 0 v 2 Morecambe
Oldham 1 v 1 Tranmere (B)
Swindon 1 v 0 Port Vale
Yeovil 1 v 1 Macclesfield
Newport County 2 v 1 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March:
Bury 1 v 0 Cambridge
Crewe 1 v 0 Crawley
Exeter 0 v 1 Colchester
Forest Green 2 v 1 Carlisle (B)
Grimsby 1 v 0 Northampton
MK Dons 1 v 0 Stevenage
Notts County 0 v 2 Morecambe
Oldham 1 v 1 Tranmere (B)
Swindon 1 v 0 Port Vale
Yeovil 1 v 1 Macclesfield
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
9TOP O' THE MORN
NEWPORT 0-0 CHELTENHAM
BURY 1-2 CAMBRIDGE
CREWE 3-2 CRAWLEY
EXETER 2-0 COLCHESTER
FOREST GREEN 0-1 CARLISLE
GRIMSBY 2-4 NORTHAMPTON
MK DONS 1-1 STEVENAGE
NOTTS CO 1-0 MORECAMBE
OLDHAM 1-0 TRANMERE
SWINDON 1-2 PORT VALE
YEOVIL 4-2 MACCLESFIELD
WIZARD
NEWPORT 0-0 CHELTENHAM
BURY 1-2 CAMBRIDGE
CREWE 3-2 CRAWLEY
EXETER 2-0 COLCHESTER
FOREST GREEN 0-1 CARLISLE
GRIMSBY 2-4 NORTHAMPTON
MK DONS 1-1 STEVENAGE
NOTTS CO 1-0 MORECAMBE
OLDHAM 1-0 TRANMERE
SWINDON 1-2 PORT VALE
YEOVIL 4-2 MACCLESFIELD
WIZARD
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
10Friday 15th March:
Newport County 2-0 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March:
Bury 0-1 Cambridge
Crewe 1-0 Crawley
Exeter 1-0 Colchester
Forest Green 2-0 Carlisle (B)
Grimsby 0-1 Northampton
MK Dons 1-0 Stevenage
Notts County 1-0 Morecambe
Oldham 0-1 Tranmere (B)
Swindon 1-0 Port Vale
Yeovil 0-1 Macclesfield
Newport County 2-0 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March:
Bury 0-1 Cambridge
Crewe 1-0 Crawley
Exeter 1-0 Colchester
Forest Green 2-0 Carlisle (B)
Grimsby 0-1 Northampton
MK Dons 1-0 Stevenage
Notts County 1-0 Morecambe
Oldham 0-1 Tranmere (B)
Swindon 1-0 Port Vale
Yeovil 0-1 Macclesfield
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
11Friday 15th March
Newport 2-0 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March
Bury 2-0 Cambridge
Crewe 1-0 Crawley
Exeter 2-1 Colchester
Forest Green 2-0 Carlisle
Grimsby 1-0 Northampton
MK Dons 2-1 Stevenage
Notts County 0-1 Morecambe
Oldham 0-3 Tranmere
Swindon 1-0 Port Vale
Yeovil 2-0 Macclesfield
Newport 2-0 Cheltenham
Saturday 16th March
Bury 2-0 Cambridge
Crewe 1-0 Crawley
Exeter 2-1 Colchester
Forest Green 2-0 Carlisle
Grimsby 1-0 Northampton
MK Dons 2-1 Stevenage
Notts County 0-1 Morecambe
Oldham 0-3 Tranmere
Swindon 1-0 Port Vale
Yeovil 2-0 Macclesfield
Re: Predictions for Friday & Saturday 15th & 16th March
12Good Evening!
Missed the boat again!
oh well...just for fun.... after 5 mins ill say 1-1
Phil in Npton
Missed the boat again!
oh well...just for fun.... after 5 mins ill say 1-1
Phil in Npton
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Fu Ming