Tuesday 15th September.
EFL Cup R2:
KO 19:45 unless stated otherwise.
Predictions are based on ninety minutes play only. Matches go to penalties if level on ninety minutes.
Derby v Preston 18:30ko
Bradford v Lincoln 19:00ko
Fleetwood v Port Vale 19:00ko
Burton v Aston Villa
Morecambe v Oldham
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham v Coventry 18:00ko
Reading v Luton 18:00ko
Newport County v Cambridge 19:00ko
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 19:00ko
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B)
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
2Derby v Preston 2-1
Bradford v Lincoln 1-2
Fleetwood v Port Vale 1-2
Burton v Aston Villa 0-4
Morecambe v Oldham 2-1
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 1-3
Gillingham v Coventry 0-1
Reading v Luton 2-1
Newport County v Cambridge 2-1
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 0-2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace 1-3
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B) 1-3
Bradford v Lincoln 1-2
Fleetwood v Port Vale 1-2
Burton v Aston Villa 0-4
Morecambe v Oldham 2-1
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 1-3
Gillingham v Coventry 0-1
Reading v Luton 2-1
Newport County v Cambridge 2-1
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 0-2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace 1-3
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B) 1-3
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
3Derby 1 v Preston 1 18:30ko
Bradford 1 v Lincoln 2 19:00ko
Fleetwood 2 v Port Vale 1 19:00ko
Burton 1 v Aston Villa 3
Morecambe 2 v Oldham 0
Rochdale 1 v Sheffield Wednesday 3
Gillingham 1 v Coventry 2 18:00ko
Reading 2 v Luton 1 18:00ko
Newport County 2 v Cambridge 1 19:00ko
Oxford Utd 1 v Watford 2 (B) 19:00ko
Bournemouth 2 v Crystal Palace 1
Leyton Orient 1 v Plymouth 2 (B)
Bradford 1 v Lincoln 2 19:00ko
Fleetwood 2 v Port Vale 1 19:00ko
Burton 1 v Aston Villa 3
Morecambe 2 v Oldham 0
Rochdale 1 v Sheffield Wednesday 3
Gillingham 1 v Coventry 2 18:00ko
Reading 2 v Luton 1 18:00ko
Newport County 2 v Cambridge 1 19:00ko
Oxford Utd 1 v Watford 2 (B) 19:00ko
Bournemouth 2 v Crystal Palace 1
Leyton Orient 1 v Plymouth 2 (B)
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
4Derby 2-1 Preston
Bradford 1-1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 3-1 Port Vale 19:00ko
Burton 1-2 Aston Villa
Morecambe 2-2 Oldham
Rochdale 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 0-1 Coventry
Reading 2-0 Luton
Newport County 2-1 Cambridge
Oxford Utd 1-3 Watford (B)
Bournemouth 1-1 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 2-1 Plymouth (B)
Bradford 1-1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 3-1 Port Vale 19:00ko
Burton 1-2 Aston Villa
Morecambe 2-2 Oldham
Rochdale 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 0-1 Coventry
Reading 2-0 Luton
Newport County 2-1 Cambridge
Oxford Utd 1-3 Watford (B)
Bournemouth 1-1 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 2-1 Plymouth (B)
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
5Derby 2 v 0 Preston
Bradford 1 v 1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1 v 2 Port Vale
Burton 1 v 2 Aston Villa
Morecambe 1 v 3 Oldham
Rochdale 0 v 2 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 1 v 1 Coventry
Reading 2 v 1 Luton
Newport County 3 v 1 Cambridge
Oxford Utd 0 v 2 Watford (B)
Bournemouth 1 v 2 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 0 v 2 Plymouth (B)
Bradford 1 v 1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1 v 2 Port Vale
Burton 1 v 2 Aston Villa
Morecambe 1 v 3 Oldham
Rochdale 0 v 2 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 1 v 1 Coventry
Reading 2 v 1 Luton
Newport County 3 v 1 Cambridge
Oxford Utd 0 v 2 Watford (B)
Bournemouth 1 v 2 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 0 v 2 Plymouth (B)
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
6Derby v Preston 1 0
Bradrord v Lincoln 1 2
Fleetwood v Port Vale 0 1
Burton v Aston Villa 1 3
Morecombe v Oldham 1 0
Rochdale v Sheff Wed 1 3
Gillingham v Coventry 0 2
Reading v Luton 2 1
County v Cambridge 2 1
Oxford v Watford 0 1
Bournemouth v C Palace 1 0
Orient v Plymouth 1 2
Bradrord v Lincoln 1 2
Fleetwood v Port Vale 0 1
Burton v Aston Villa 1 3
Morecombe v Oldham 1 0
Rochdale v Sheff Wed 1 3
Gillingham v Coventry 0 2
Reading v Luton 2 1
County v Cambridge 2 1
Oxford v Watford 0 1
Bournemouth v C Palace 1 0
Orient v Plymouth 1 2
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
7Derby 0 v 2 Preston 18:30ko
Bradford 1 v 1 Lincoln 19:00ko
Fleetwood 3 v 1 Port Vale 19:00ko
Burton 1 v 3 Aston Villa
Morecambe 2 v 1 Oldham
Rochdale 1 v 1 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 0 v 2 Coventry 18:00ko
Reading 3 v 0 Luton 18:00ko
Newport County 2 v 0 Cambridge 19:00ko
Oxford Utd 1 v 2 Watford (B) 19:00ko
Bournemouth 0 v 2 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 1 v 3 Plymouth (B)
Bradford 1 v 1 Lincoln 19:00ko
Fleetwood 3 v 1 Port Vale 19:00ko
Burton 1 v 3 Aston Villa
Morecambe 2 v 1 Oldham
Rochdale 1 v 1 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 0 v 2 Coventry 18:00ko
Reading 3 v 0 Luton 18:00ko
Newport County 2 v 0 Cambridge 19:00ko
Oxford Utd 1 v 2 Watford (B) 19:00ko
Bournemouth 0 v 2 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 1 v 3 Plymouth (B)
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
8Derby v Preston 2-0
Bradford v Lincoln 1-0
Fleetwood v Port Vale 1-2
Burton v Aston Villa 0-2
Morecambe v Oldham 1-1
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 1-1
Gillingham v Coventry 0-3
Reading v Luton 2-1
Newport County v Cambridge 2-1
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 0-2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace 1-1
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B) 1-2
Bradford v Lincoln 1-0
Fleetwood v Port Vale 1-2
Burton v Aston Villa 0-2
Morecambe v Oldham 1-1
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 1-1
Gillingham v Coventry 0-3
Reading v Luton 2-1
Newport County v Cambridge 2-1
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 0-2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace 1-1
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B) 1-2
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
9Derby v Preston 18:30ko 3-1
Bradford v Lincoln 19:00ko 0-2
Fleetwood v Port Vale 19:00ko 1-1
Burton v Aston Villa 2-1
Morecambe v Oldham 2-1
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 1-0
Gillingham v Coventry 18:00ko 1-2
Reading v Luton 18:00ko 1-3
Newport County v Cambridge 19:00ko 2-1
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 19:00ko 3-2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace 2-0
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B) 0-2
Bradford v Lincoln 19:00ko 0-2
Fleetwood v Port Vale 19:00ko 1-1
Burton v Aston Villa 2-1
Morecambe v Oldham 2-1
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 1-0
Gillingham v Coventry 18:00ko 1-2
Reading v Luton 18:00ko 1-3
Newport County v Cambridge 19:00ko 2-1
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 19:00ko 3-2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace 2-0
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B) 0-2
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
10Derby v Preston 2-1
Bradford v Lincoln 1-1
Fleetwood v Port Vale 1-0
Burton v Aston Villa 0-2
Morecambe v Oldham 1-0
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 0-0
Gillingham v Coventry 0-2
Reading v Luton 2-0
Newport County v Cambridge 1-1
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 1-2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace 2-2
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B) 0-1
Bradford v Lincoln 1-1
Fleetwood v Port Vale 1-0
Burton v Aston Villa 0-2
Morecambe v Oldham 1-0
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 0-0
Gillingham v Coventry 0-2
Reading v Luton 2-0
Newport County v Cambridge 1-1
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 1-2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace 2-2
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B) 0-1
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
11If Newport goes into lockdown will the game take place ????
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
12Derby v Preston 18:30ko. 1 - 0
Bradford v Lincoln 19:00ko 1 - 0
Fleetwood v Port Vale 19:00ko. 2 - 0
Burton v Aston Villa. 1. - 2
Morecambe v Oldham. 0. -. 2
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 0. - 3
Gillingham v Coventry 18:00ko. 1. - 2
Reading v Luton 18:00ko. 2. -. 0
Newport County v Cambridge 19:00ko. ,1. - 2
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 19:00ko. 1. - 2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace. 2. - 1
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B). 0. -. 2
Bradford v Lincoln 19:00ko 1 - 0
Fleetwood v Port Vale 19:00ko. 2 - 0
Burton v Aston Villa. 1. - 2
Morecambe v Oldham. 0. -. 2
Rochdale v Sheffield Wednesday 0. - 3
Gillingham v Coventry 18:00ko. 1. - 2
Reading v Luton 18:00ko. 2. -. 0
Newport County v Cambridge 19:00ko. ,1. - 2
Oxford Utd v Watford (B) 19:00ko. 1. - 2
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace. 2. - 1
Leyton Orient v Plymouth (B). 0. -. 2
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
13Tuesday 15th September.
EFL Cup R2:
KO 19:45 unless stated otherwise.
Predictions are based on ninety minutes play only. Matches go to penalties if level on ninety minutes.
Derby 1 v 0 Preston 18:30ko
Bradford 0 v 2 Lincoln 19:00ko
Fleetwood 0 v 0 Port Vale 19:00ko
Burton 0 v 1 Aston Villa
Morecambe 2 v 1 Oldham
Rochdale 0 v 3 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 1 v 2 Coventry 18:00ko
Reading 2 v 1 Luton 18:00ko
Newport County 0 v 1 Cambridge 19:00ko
Oxford Utd 0 v 2 Watford (B) 19:00ko
Bournemouth 2 v 1 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 0 v 2 Plymouth (B)[/quote]
EFL Cup R2:
KO 19:45 unless stated otherwise.
Predictions are based on ninety minutes play only. Matches go to penalties if level on ninety minutes.
Derby 1 v 0 Preston 18:30ko
Bradford 0 v 2 Lincoln 19:00ko
Fleetwood 0 v 0 Port Vale 19:00ko
Burton 0 v 1 Aston Villa
Morecambe 2 v 1 Oldham
Rochdale 0 v 3 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 1 v 2 Coventry 18:00ko
Reading 2 v 1 Luton 18:00ko
Newport County 0 v 1 Cambridge 19:00ko
Oxford Utd 0 v 2 Watford (B) 19:00ko
Bournemouth 2 v 1 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 0 v 2 Plymouth (B)[/quote]
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
14Derby 2-1 Preston
Bradford 1-1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1-0 Port Vale
Burton 0-2 Aston Villa
Morecambe 1-1 Oldham
Rochdale 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 0-1 Coventry
Reading 2-1 Luton
Newport County 1-1 Cambridge
Oxford Utd 1-2 Watford (B)
Bournemouth 0-1 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 0-1 Plymouth (B)
Bradford 1-1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1-0 Port Vale
Burton 0-2 Aston Villa
Morecambe 1-1 Oldham
Rochdale 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Gillingham 0-1 Coventry
Reading 2-1 Luton
Newport County 1-1 Cambridge
Oxford Utd 1-2 Watford (B)
Bournemouth 0-1 Crystal Palace
Leyton Orient 0-1 Plymouth (B)
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 15th September
15DERBY 2-0 PRESTON
BRADFORD 0-0 LINCOLN
FLEETWOOD 1-1 PORT VALE
BURTON 1-1 ASTON VILLA
MORECAMBE 0-3 OLDHAM
ROCHDALE 2-3 SHEFFIELD WED
GILLINGHAM 0-2 COVENTRY
READING 3-2 LUTON
NEWPORT 3-1 CAMBRIDGE
OXFORD 1-4 WATFORD
BOURNEMOUTH 3-1 CRYSTAL PALACE
LEYTON ORIENT 1-3 PLYMOUTH
BRADFORD 0-0 LINCOLN
FLEETWOOD 1-1 PORT VALE
BURTON 1-1 ASTON VILLA
MORECAMBE 0-3 OLDHAM
ROCHDALE 2-3 SHEFFIELD WED
GILLINGHAM 0-2 COVENTRY
READING 3-2 LUTON
NEWPORT 3-1 CAMBRIDGE
OXFORD 1-4 WATFORD
BOURNEMOUTH 3-1 CRYSTAL PALACE
LEYTON ORIENT 1-3 PLYMOUTH
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users