Random ATTENDANCE comparisons with last season.

Newport County natter & football chatter.
User avatar
User

newgroundrodney

Posts

5740

Location

Cardiff, UK

Random ATTENDANCE comparisons with last season.

Postby newgroundrodney » April 13th, 2018, 1:06 pm

Just for a quick point of interest, I selected some visiting teams at random, to compare the number of COUNTY fans at the games this season, compared with last.
I know games will have been played on different days, different issues, special offers etc, etc, so no need to dwell on those aspects, it's just to compare.
In each case, last seasons number of County fans comes first, this season's is shown second:

Cheltenham.....................2234...........2685
Exeter City.......................2163...........2881
Luton Town......................1993...........2923
Stevenage.......................1825...........3905
Yeovil Town......................3393..........3398
Carlisle Utd......................2188...........3019
no avatar
User

mad norm

Posts

4731

Location

In a Station Lane not as long as Warnhams

Re: Random ATTENDANCE comparisons with last season.

Postby mad norm » April 13th, 2018, 6:06 pm

More evidence that we must be rolling in the extra revenue

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: ComeOnCounty, Doctorbadvibe, Lord Tredegar's Parrot and 53 guests

Powered by phpBB ®