Tuesday 9th August:
90 minutes play only.
EFL Cup:
Accrington v Tranmere
Bradford v Hull (B)
Doncaster v Lincoln
Fleetwood v Wigan
Harrogate v Stockport
Mansfield v Derby
Cardiff v Portsmouth
Charlton v QPR
Cheltenham v Exeter
Forest Green v Leyton Orient
Luton v Newport County
Northampton v Wycombe
Oxford v Swansea (B)
Walsall v Swindon
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
2Accrington 2 Tranmere 0
Bradford 2 Hull 1 (B)
Doncaster 0 Lincoln 1
Fleetwood 0 Wigan 3
Harrogate 0 Stockport 2
Mansfield 1Derby 2
Cardiff 3 Portsmouth 0
Charlton 1 QPR 2
Cheltenham 3 ,Exeter 1
Forest green 0 Orient 2
Luton 3 Newport 0
Northampton 1 Wycombe 2
Oxford 2 Swansea 2 (B)
Walsall 1 Swindon 0
Bradford 2 Hull 1 (B)
Doncaster 0 Lincoln 1
Fleetwood 0 Wigan 3
Harrogate 0 Stockport 2
Mansfield 1Derby 2
Cardiff 3 Portsmouth 0
Charlton 1 QPR 2
Cheltenham 3 ,Exeter 1
Forest green 0 Orient 2
Luton 3 Newport 0
Northampton 1 Wycombe 2
Oxford 2 Swansea 2 (B)
Walsall 1 Swindon 0
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
3Accrington 2 Tranmere 1
Bradford 2 Hull 2 (B)
Doncaster 1 Lincoln 1
Fleetwood 1 Wigan 3
Harrogate 0 Stockport 1
Mansfield 1Derby 2
Cardiff 0 Portsmouth 1
Charlton 1 QPR 2
Cheltenham 3 Exeter 2
Forest green 0 Orient 2
Luton 1 Newport 2
Northampton 1 Wycombe 2
Oxford 2 Swansea 3 (B)
Walsall 1 Swindon 1
Bradford 2 Hull 2 (B)
Doncaster 1 Lincoln 1
Fleetwood 1 Wigan 3
Harrogate 0 Stockport 1
Mansfield 1Derby 2
Cardiff 0 Portsmouth 1
Charlton 1 QPR 2
Cheltenham 3 Exeter 2
Forest green 0 Orient 2
Luton 1 Newport 2
Northampton 1 Wycombe 2
Oxford 2 Swansea 3 (B)
Walsall 1 Swindon 1
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
4Accrington v Tranmere 2-1
Bradford v Hull (B) 0-2
Doncaster v Lincoln 1-2
Fleetwood v Wigan 1-2
Harrogate v Stockport 1-1
Mansfield v Derby 0-2
Cardiff v Portsmouth 0-2
Charlton v QPR 1-2
Cheltenham v Exeter 1-2
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 0-2
Luton v Newport County 4-1
Northampton v Wycombe 1-2
Oxford v Swansea (B) 2-3
Walsall v Swindon 0-1
Bradford v Hull (B) 0-2
Doncaster v Lincoln 1-2
Fleetwood v Wigan 1-2
Harrogate v Stockport 1-1
Mansfield v Derby 0-2
Cardiff v Portsmouth 0-2
Charlton v QPR 1-2
Cheltenham v Exeter 1-2
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 0-2
Luton v Newport County 4-1
Northampton v Wycombe 1-2
Oxford v Swansea (B) 2-3
Walsall v Swindon 0-1
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
5Tuesday 9th August:
EFL Cup:
Accrington v Tranmere 2 - 0
Bradford v Hull (B) 1 - 0
Doncaster v Lincoln 0 - 1
Fleetwood v Wigan 1 - 0
Harrogate v Stockport 1 - 0
Mansfield v Derby 0 - 2
Cardiff v Portsmouth 2 - 1
Charlton v QPR 2 - 1
Cheltenham v Exeter 1 - 0
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 2 - 0
Luton v Newport County 3 - 0
Northampton v Wycombe 1 - 2
Oxford v Swansea (B) 0 - 1
Walsall v Swindon 1 - 0
EFL Cup:
Accrington v Tranmere 2 - 0
Bradford v Hull (B) 1 - 0
Doncaster v Lincoln 0 - 1
Fleetwood v Wigan 1 - 0
Harrogate v Stockport 1 - 0
Mansfield v Derby 0 - 2
Cardiff v Portsmouth 2 - 1
Charlton v QPR 2 - 1
Cheltenham v Exeter 1 - 0
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 2 - 0
Luton v Newport County 3 - 0
Northampton v Wycombe 1 - 2
Oxford v Swansea (B) 0 - 1
Walsall v Swindon 1 - 0
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
6Accrington v Tranmere 0 1
Bradford v Hull 1 1
Doncaster v Lincoln 0 2
Fleetwood v Wigan 0 1
Harrogate v Stockport 2 0
Mansfield v Derby 1 1
Cardiff v Portsmouth 2 1
Charlton v QPR 1 3
Cheltenham v Exeter 2 2
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 2 0
Luton v Newport County 1 2
Northampton v Wycombe 1 0
Oxford v Swansea 1 3
Walsall v Swindon 1 2
Bradford v Hull 1 1
Doncaster v Lincoln 0 2
Fleetwood v Wigan 0 1
Harrogate v Stockport 2 0
Mansfield v Derby 1 1
Cardiff v Portsmouth 2 1
Charlton v QPR 1 3
Cheltenham v Exeter 2 2
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 2 0
Luton v Newport County 1 2
Northampton v Wycombe 1 0
Oxford v Swansea 1 3
Walsall v Swindon 1 2
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
7Accrington 2-1 Tranmere
Bradford 2-2 Hull (B)
Doncaster 1-2 Lincoln
Fleetwood 0-1 Wigan
Harrogate 1-1 Stockport
Mansfield 0-1 Derby
Cardiff 2-1 Portsmouth
Charlton 1-1 QPR
Cheltenham 0-1 Exeter
Forest Green 1-0 Leyton Orient
Luton 3-1 Newport County
Northampton 2-1 Wycombe
Oxford 1-1 Swansea (B)
Walsall 1-0 Swindon
Bradford 2-2 Hull (B)
Doncaster 1-2 Lincoln
Fleetwood 0-1 Wigan
Harrogate 1-1 Stockport
Mansfield 0-1 Derby
Cardiff 2-1 Portsmouth
Charlton 1-1 QPR
Cheltenham 0-1 Exeter
Forest Green 1-0 Leyton Orient
Luton 3-1 Newport County
Northampton 2-1 Wycombe
Oxford 1-1 Swansea (B)
Walsall 1-0 Swindon
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
8Tuesday 9th August:
90 minutes play only.
EFL Cup:
Accrington v Tranmere 3 - 1
Bradford v Hull (B) 2 = 3
Doncaster v Lincoln 1 = 2
Fleetwood v Wigan 2 - 1
Harrogate v Stockport 1 = 1
Mansfield v Derby 1 = 0
Cardiff v Portsmouth 2 = 1
Charlton v QPR 1 - 2
Cheltenham v Exeter 1 - 1
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 3 - 1
Luton v Newport County 3 = 0
Northampton v Wycombe 1 = 0
Oxford v Swansea (B) 1 - 2
Walsall v Swindon 2 - 0
90 minutes play only.
EFL Cup:
Accrington v Tranmere 3 - 1
Bradford v Hull (B) 2 = 3
Doncaster v Lincoln 1 = 2
Fleetwood v Wigan 2 - 1
Harrogate v Stockport 1 = 1
Mansfield v Derby 1 = 0
Cardiff v Portsmouth 2 = 1
Charlton v QPR 1 - 2
Cheltenham v Exeter 1 - 1
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 3 - 1
Luton v Newport County 3 = 0
Northampton v Wycombe 1 = 0
Oxford v Swansea (B) 1 - 2
Walsall v Swindon 2 - 0
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
9EFL Cup:
Accrington 2 v 1 Tranmere
Bradford 0 v 2 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0 v 1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 0 v 1 Wigan
Harrogate 0 v 2 Stockport
Mansfield 1 v 1 Derby
Cardiff 2 v 1 Portsmouth
Charlton 2 v 0 QPR
Cheltenham 1 v 1 Exeter
Forest Green 0 v 1 Leyton Orient
Luton 2 v 1 Newport County
Northampton 0 v 1 Wycombe
Oxford 0 v 1 Swansea (B)
Walsall 0 v 2 Swindon
[/quote]
Accrington 2 v 1 Tranmere
Bradford 0 v 2 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0 v 1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 0 v 1 Wigan
Harrogate 0 v 2 Stockport
Mansfield 1 v 1 Derby
Cardiff 2 v 1 Portsmouth
Charlton 2 v 0 QPR
Cheltenham 1 v 1 Exeter
Forest Green 0 v 1 Leyton Orient
Luton 2 v 1 Newport County
Northampton 0 v 1 Wycombe
Oxford 0 v 1 Swansea (B)
Walsall 0 v 2 Swindon
[/quote]
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
10Accrington 2-0 Tranmere
Bradford 1-2 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0-1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1-2 Wigan
Harrogate 1-2 Stockport
Mansfield 1-1 Derby
Cardiff 2-1 Portsmouth
Charlton 1-2 QPR
Cheltenham 1-1 Exeter
Forest Green 2-1 Leyton Orient
Luton 1-0 Newport County
Northampton 0-1 Wycombe
Oxford 1-2 Swansea (B)
Walsall 2-1 Swindon
Bradford 1-2 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0-1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1-2 Wigan
Harrogate 1-2 Stockport
Mansfield 1-1 Derby
Cardiff 2-1 Portsmouth
Charlton 1-2 QPR
Cheltenham 1-1 Exeter
Forest Green 2-1 Leyton Orient
Luton 1-0 Newport County
Northampton 0-1 Wycombe
Oxford 1-2 Swansea (B)
Walsall 2-1 Swindon
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
11Tuesday 9th August:
90 minutes play only.
EFL Cup:
Accrington v Tranmere 2-1
Bradford v Hull (B) 2-1
Doncaster v Lincoln 0-2
Fleetwood v Wigan 1-3
Harrogate v Stockport 1-1
Mansfield v Derby 2-1
Cardiff v Portsmouth 1-2
Charlton v QPR 1-1
Cheltenham v Exeter 1-2
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 0-1
Luton v Newport County 1-0
Northampton v Wycombe 2-0
Oxford v Swansea (B) 2-2
Walsall v Swindon 1-2
90 minutes play only.
EFL Cup:
Accrington v Tranmere 2-1
Bradford v Hull (B) 2-1
Doncaster v Lincoln 0-2
Fleetwood v Wigan 1-3
Harrogate v Stockport 1-1
Mansfield v Derby 2-1
Cardiff v Portsmouth 1-2
Charlton v QPR 1-1
Cheltenham v Exeter 1-2
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 0-1
Luton v Newport County 1-0
Northampton v Wycombe 2-0
Oxford v Swansea (B) 2-2
Walsall v Swindon 1-2
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
12Good Morning
Tuesday 9th August:
90 minutes play only.
EFL Cup:
Accrington v Tranmere 2-0
Bradford v Hull (B) 1-2
Doncaster v Lincoln 2-2
Fleetwood v Wigan 1-2
Harrogate v Stockport1-1
Mansfield v Derby 0-3
Cardiff v Portsmouth 1-1
Charlton v QPR 1-1
Cheltenham v Exeter 3-1
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 3-0
Luton v Newport County 2-0
Northampton v Wycombe 2-0
Oxford v Swansea (B) 2-1
Walsall v Swindon 1-1
Thanks
Phil in Northampton
Tuesday 9th August:
90 minutes play only.
EFL Cup:
Accrington v Tranmere 2-0
Bradford v Hull (B) 1-2
Doncaster v Lincoln 2-2
Fleetwood v Wigan 1-2
Harrogate v Stockport1-1
Mansfield v Derby 0-3
Cardiff v Portsmouth 1-1
Charlton v QPR 1-1
Cheltenham v Exeter 3-1
Forest Green v Leyton Orient 3-0
Luton v Newport County 2-0
Northampton v Wycombe 2-0
Oxford v Swansea (B) 2-1
Walsall v Swindon 1-1
Thanks
Phil in Northampton
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
13Accrington 2-0 Tranmere
Bradford 2-1 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0-1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1-2 Wigan
Harrogate 1-2 Stockport
Mansfield 1-1 Derby
Cardiff 1-2 Portsmouth
Charlton 1-2 QPR
Cheltenham 1-1 Exeter
Forest Green 2-1 Leyton Orient
Luton 3-1 Newport County
Northampton 0-1 Wycombe
Oxford 1-2 Swansea (B)
Walsall 2-1 Swindon
Bradford 2-1 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0-1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1-2 Wigan
Harrogate 1-2 Stockport
Mansfield 1-1 Derby
Cardiff 1-2 Portsmouth
Charlton 1-2 QPR
Cheltenham 1-1 Exeter
Forest Green 2-1 Leyton Orient
Luton 3-1 Newport County
Northampton 0-1 Wycombe
Oxford 1-2 Swansea (B)
Walsall 2-1 Swindon
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
14Accrington 0-0 Tranmere
Bradford 0-0 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0-0 Lincoln
Fleetwood 0-0 Wigan
Harrogate 0-0 Stockport
Mansfield 0-0 Derby
Cardiff 0-5 Portsmouth
Charlton 0-0 QPR
Cheltenham 0-0 Exeter
Forest Green 0-0 Leyton Orient
Luton 1-4 Newport County
Northampton 0-0 Wycombe
Oxford 0-0 Swansea (B)
Walsall 0-0 Swindon
I think it's going to be a slow evening of goals tonight. Apart from our game and them down the road I'll be there supporting the amber army tonight on terrace with my beer in my hand singing...
Ole...Ole...Ole...County...County...
Bradford 0-0 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0-0 Lincoln
Fleetwood 0-0 Wigan
Harrogate 0-0 Stockport
Mansfield 0-0 Derby
Cardiff 0-5 Portsmouth
Charlton 0-0 QPR
Cheltenham 0-0 Exeter
Forest Green 0-0 Leyton Orient
Luton 1-4 Newport County
Northampton 0-0 Wycombe
Oxford 0-0 Swansea (B)
Walsall 0-0 Swindon
I think it's going to be a slow evening of goals tonight. Apart from our game and them down the road I'll be there supporting the amber army tonight on terrace with my beer in my hand singing...
Ole...Ole...Ole...County...County...
Re: Predictions for Tuesday 9th August
15Tuesday 9th August:
EFL Cup:
Scorelines:
Accrington 2-2 Tranmere
Bradford 2-1 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0-3 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1-0 Wigan
Harrogate 0-1 Stockport
Mansfield 1-2 Derby
Cardiff 0-3 Portsmouth
Charlton 1-1 QPR
Cheltenham 0-7 Exeter
Forest Green 2-0 Leyton Orient
Luton 2-3 Newport County
Northampton 1-2 Wycombe
Oxford 2-2 Swansea (B)
Walsall 2-0 Swindon
Coxy 15 (3)
UTP 11
Excess 7
Fu Ming 14 (1)
Butlins 5
Reebok 10 (1)
Neil 6
Bristol 3
Dale 5
DeePee 18 (6)
Phil 5
Flat 12 (3)
Table after matches played Saturday 6th August:]
Fu Ming 31 (6)
Phil 26 (6)
Flat 22 (3)
DeePee 21 (4)
Bristol 21 (3)
Reebok 20 (3)
Dale 19 (3)
Neil 19
Coxy 15 (1)
Excess 10
UTP 10
Butlins 9
Norm 5
Table after matches played Tuesday 9th August:
Fu Ming 45 (7)
DeePee 39 (10)
Flat 34 (6)
Phil 31 (6)
Coxy 30 (4)
Reebok 30 (4)
Neil 25
Bristol 24 (3)
Dale 24 (3)
UTP 21
Excess 17
Butlins 14
Norm 5
EFL Cup:
Scorelines:
Accrington 2-2 Tranmere
Bradford 2-1 Hull (B)
Doncaster 0-3 Lincoln
Fleetwood 1-0 Wigan
Harrogate 0-1 Stockport
Mansfield 1-2 Derby
Cardiff 0-3 Portsmouth
Charlton 1-1 QPR
Cheltenham 0-7 Exeter
Forest Green 2-0 Leyton Orient
Luton 2-3 Newport County
Northampton 1-2 Wycombe
Oxford 2-2 Swansea (B)
Walsall 2-0 Swindon
Coxy 15 (3)
UTP 11
Excess 7
Fu Ming 14 (1)
Butlins 5
Reebok 10 (1)
Neil 6
Bristol 3
Dale 5
DeePee 18 (6)
Phil 5
Flat 12 (3)
Table after matches played Saturday 6th August:]
Fu Ming 31 (6)
Phil 26 (6)
Flat 22 (3)
DeePee 21 (4)
Bristol 21 (3)
Reebok 20 (3)
Dale 19 (3)
Neil 19
Coxy 15 (1)
Excess 10
UTP 10
Butlins 9
Norm 5
Table after matches played Tuesday 9th August:
Fu Ming 45 (7)
DeePee 39 (10)
Flat 34 (6)
Phil 31 (6)
Coxy 30 (4)
Reebok 30 (4)
Neil 25
Bristol 24 (3)
Dale 24 (3)
UTP 21
Excess 17
Butlins 14
Norm 5
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: big daddio, Stow Hill Sid